Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8286,729
UaupesBrazil 6,0383,752
UbatubaBrazil 9,5715,947
UberabaBrazil 9,0775,640
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7191,690
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0196,847
UpernavikGreenland 5,1783,217
UummannaqGreenland 5,2343,253
UdineItaly 9,4285,859
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0316,234
UenoJapan 9,5295,921
UnzendakeJapan 10,0836,266
UrakawaJapan 8,5665,323
UshibukaJapan 10,1416,302
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1445,682
UwajimaJapan 9,8906,146
UkmergeLithuania 9,1365,677
UtenaLithuania 9,1425,681
UlaangomMongolia 10,2796,387
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,0126,222
UlgiiMongolia 10,4196,475
UliastaiMongolia 10,3666,441
UmnugoviMongolia 10,3706,444
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9196,164
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,6776,014
UfaRussia 9,9466,181
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4484,628
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,6115,973
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,6904,157
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,4115,848
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,7395,431
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5714,084
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8144,856
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4123,985
Umm BeninSudan 13,5408,414
UmeňSweden 8,2235,110
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2128,210
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1318,160
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2548,236
UrfaTurkey 11,4127,091
UsakTurkey 10,8766,758
Uman’Ukraine 9,9466,180
UzgorodUkraine 9,6385,989
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,8481,770
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Urbana, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Urbana, OhUsa 2,5051,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -