Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,2827,011
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,5217,159
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,3117,028
YaoundeCameroon 12,6827,881
YokoCameroon 12,6247,845
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,9722,468
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0381,888
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9321,201
YanjiChina 9,3495,810
YichangChina 11,4217,097
YinchuanChina 10,9456,801
YiningChina 11,1176,908
YariguiesColombia 4,9703,089
YamasaDominican Republic 4,4702,778
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3702,716
YazdIran 12,4117,712
YakushimaJapan 10,2376,361
YamagataJapan 8,9935,588
YamaguchiJapan 9,8946,148
YokkaichiJapan 9,4875,895
YokohamaJapan 9,2365,739
YonagoJapan 9,6726,010
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2356,981
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,1876,952
YeMyanmar 13,6008,451
YolaNigeria 12,3537,676
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,0936,272
YurimaguasPeru 5,8893,659
YekaterinburgRussia 9,7606,065
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,2595,132
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6697,251
Yakima, WaUsa 1,466911
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,3782,099
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,089677
York, PaUsa 3,0791,914
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,7731,723
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 393244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -