Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0207,469
ShkoderAlbania 10,0896,270
SkikdaAlgeria 9,7946,086
SaltaArgentina 8,2575,131
San AntonioArgentina 9,6956,025
San LuisArgentina 8,9555,565
San RafaelArgentina 8,9655,571
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3635,818
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5865,335
SarmientoArgentina 9,9456,180
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6757,876
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6687,872
SalzburgAustria 9,2745,763
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2476,989
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4657,125
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3457,050
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8894,281
SaveBenin 11,6187,220
Santa CruzBolivia 7,7984,846
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8806,139
SalvadorBrazil 9,3625,818
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4275,858
SantaremBrazil 7,2404,499
SantosBrazil 9,5115,910
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2495,747
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,7754,831
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9605,568
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5765,951
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2345,738
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4765,888
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1405,059
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6455,993
São PauloBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2355,739
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,6814,152
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0445,620
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2285,735
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3445,806
SobralBrazil 8,5675,323
SoureBrazil 7,6454,750
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7155,415
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7556,062
SurubimBrazil 9,2535,750
SadovoBulgaria 10,3496,431
SandanskiBulgaria 10,3236,415
SofiaBulgaria 10,2296,356
SiemreapCambodia 13,4478,356
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4572,770
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,577980
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,9852,476
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5531,586
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,1792,597
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0132,494
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9271,197
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5871,607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,0472,515
Scott, SkCanada 1,9211,194
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9912,480
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1742,594
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,5332,195
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0712,530
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,2341,388
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,3011,430
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2471,397
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4881,546
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5392,820
Summerside, PeCanada 4,1442,575
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7081,061
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7061,060
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4352,756
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6795,393
SalCape Verde 8,8305,487
SantiagoChile 8,7475,436
SewellChile 8,8185,479
ShanghaiChina 10,7786,698
ShantouChina 11,7477,300
ShenyangChina 9,7826,079
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9192,435
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6232,873
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9602,461
SibenikCroatia 9,7626,066
SplitCroatia 9,8096,095
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7425,432
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4215,233
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,4142,743
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5562,831
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5102,803
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,4012,735
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5072,801
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,4932,792
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,3612,710
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,4422,761
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3642,712
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6112,865
SanchezDominican Republic 4,4822,785
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3702,715
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,3102,678
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5032,798
San GabrielEcuador 5,2013,232
SalloumEgypt 11,3337,043
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5627,185
SohagEgypt 12,1417,545
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0537,490
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2802,038
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9876,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0855,024
StrasbourgFrance 8,9365,553
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0444,377
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7404,188
SukhumiGeorgia 10,8736,757
SchleswigGermany 8,5705,325
StuttgartGermany 9,0015,593
SamosGreece 10,8536,744
Skiros IslandGreece 10,6186,598
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9176,784
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,1943,228
SiguiriGuinea 10,3836,452
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2182,000
SzegedHungary 9,7526,060
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4995,902
StykkisholmurIceland 6,4544,011
SagarIndia 13,3588,301
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2827,632
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7917,327
SemnanIran 11,9947,453
ShahroudIran 11,9327,415
ShirazIran 12,6317,849
ShannonIreland 7,7344,806
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,3105,785
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,9366,174
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,2276,355
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4135,849
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5985,964
Scuro MountainItaly 10,1626,315
SigonellaItaly 10,2416,364
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0886,890
SagaJapan 10,0406,239
SaigoJapan 9,6155,975
SakaiJapan 9,6706,009
SakataJapan 8,9825,581
SapporoJapan 8,6025,346
SaseboJapan 10,0866,267
SendaiJapan 8,9555,565
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8976,150
ShimonosekiJapan 9,9466,180
ShinjoJapan 8,9615,568
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6525,998
ShirakawaJapan 9,0795,642
ShizuokaJapan 9,3575,814
SumotoJapan 9,6465,994
SuttsuJapan 8,6925,401
SuwaJapan 9,3015,780
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3805,207
SavannakhetLaos 13,1048,143
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0225,607
SiluteLithuania 9,0055,596
SkopjeMacedonia 10,2076,343
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,06310,603
SalimaMalawi 15,8829,869
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0988,139
SibuMalaysia 13,8638,615
SanMali 10,6276,604
SegouMali 10,5116,531
SikassoMali 10,6906,643
St. BrandonMauritius 17,75711,035
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6761,663
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3626,439
SainshandMongolia 10,1666,317
SafiMorocco 8,9885,585
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1065,658
SittweMyanmar 13,3408,290
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0675,013
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9344,309
SaiqOman 13,4388,351
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0158,709
SurOman 13,5278,406
SialkotPakistan 12,4607,743
SibbiPakistan 12,8157,964
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,9505,562
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8144,234
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2117,588
SandomierzPoland 9,4305,860
SniezkaPoland 9,1635,694
SuwalkiPoland 9,1715,699
SzczecinPoland 8,8915,525
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,7035,408
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4784,647
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,8483,013
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,99111,180
Satu MareRomania 9,7406,052
SibiuRomania 9,9756,199
SulinaRomania 10,2746,385
SadrinskRussia 9,8576,125
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,8745,515
SalekhardRussia 8,7025,408
SaratovRussia 10,1266,292
SejmcanRussia 6,8564,260
SelagoncyRussia 8,0755,018
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6744,769
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7575,442
SmolenskRussia 9,4305,860
SociRussia 10,7896,705
SortovalaRussia 8,7195,418
SuntarRussia 8,3275,175
SurgutRussia 9,2805,767
SverdlovskRussia 9,7566,062
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1275,672
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1303,188
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,5217,781
SeychellesSeychelles 16,37310,174
SingaporeSingapore 14,5179,021
SliacSlovakia 9,4985,902
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9176,163
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8676,132
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,6855,397
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,7525,439
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6275,361
SevilleSpain 8,8945,527
SennarSudan 13,4758,374
ShambatSudan 13,2158,212
ShendiSudan 13,1708,184
StenseleSweden 8,0224,985
StockholmSweden 8,5315,301
StorlienSweden 7,9944,967
SundsvallSweden 8,2425,122
SantisSwitzerland 9,1285,672
SongeaTanzania 15,7299,774
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0778,126
SongkhlaThailand 14,2168,834
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5558,423
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1198,774
SurinThailand 13,3278,282
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,2837,012
SokodeTogo 11,4397,108
SfaxTunisia 10,2056,342
SousseTunisia 10,1136,285
SamsunTurkey 10,9046,776
SiirtTurkey 11,4427,110
SivasTurkey 11,0836,887
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0057,460
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0545,005
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,5514,692
SarataUkraine 10,1886,331
SarnyUkraine 9,5725,948
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,4876,517
SumyUkraine 9,8956,149
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,1508,172
SaltoUruguay 9,2905,773
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 950590
Safford, AzUsa 288179
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4992,175
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,9081,807
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,9261,197
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,355842
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7961,116
Salem, InUsa 2,3061,433
Salem, OrUsa 1,446899
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 620386
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,120696
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,388862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 578359
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 997619
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,8493,013
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 851529
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0321,262
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 775482
Santa Maria, CaUsa 801498
Santuck, ScUsa 2,6881,670
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,5951,613
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,8281,757
Scott City, KsUsa 1,000621
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,019633
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,3061,433
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,6391,018
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,6241,009
Sedan, KsUsa 1,403872
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7531,089
Selma, AlUsa 2,3051,432
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4142,122
Seymour, InUsa 2,3061,433
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,3911,486
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,136706
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6711,038
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,543959
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,581983
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,3121,437
Southport, NcUsa 3,0681,907
Sparta, IlUsa 1,9801,231
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7381,701
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6711,038
Spokane, WaUsa 1,466911
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0371,266
Springfield, IlUsa 2,0011,243
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6501,025
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9293,063
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8761,165
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,9271,197
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2761,414
Stamford, CtUsa 3,3312,070
State College, PaUsa 3,0061,868
State University, MsUsa 2,0951,302
State University, NmUsa 559347
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9091,808
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 724450
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,8071,123
Stockton, CaUsa 908564
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6411,020
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4752,159
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,604997
Summerville, ScUsa 2,8961,800
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,391864
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7041,059
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,511939
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1621,965
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,6937,266
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,0133,115
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,4223,370
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1903,847
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1695,698
SocotraYemen 14,4829,000
SenangaZambia 15,0769,368
SerenjeZambia 15,4859,622
SeshekeZambia 15,2529,478
SolweziZambia 15,0889,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -