Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3035,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2078,828
ParanaArgentina 9,1645,695
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,1985,715
PehuajoArgentina 9,4325,861
PergaminoArgentina 9,3395,803
PigeArgentina 9,5565,938
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,9525,563
PosadasArgentina 9,0865,646
PresidenciaArgentina 8,7405,431
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7255,422
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6606,003
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6299,712
Port HedlandAustralia 14,8609,234
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3994,598
ParakouBenin 11,5377,169
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2765,764
ParacatuBrazil 8,9715,575
ParanaBrazil 8,5515,313
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4665,882
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8235,483
ParintinsBrazil 7,0864,403
ParnaibaBrazil 8,3995,219
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4005,841
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1015,656
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8015,469
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1405,680
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3375,802
PeixeBrazil 8,4575,255
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9435,557
PicosBrazil 8,6975,405
PiraiBrazil 9,6015,966
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7035,408
PompeuBrazil 9,2665,758
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7145,415
Porto De MozBrazil 7,3994,598
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3365,802
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9964,347
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6205,978
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3555,192
PosseBrazil 8,7845,458
PlevenBulgaria 10,2186,349
PlovdivBulgaria 10,3396,425
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5538,422
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3791,479
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9412,449
Penticton, BcCanada 1,7131,065
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,1071,931
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9941,861
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,4861,545
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9071,185
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4972,794
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1351,327
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,9621,219
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0581,279
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2481,397
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5721,599
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9321,200
ParronChile 8,8215,481
Puerto AysenChile 9,7796,077
Puerto MonttChile 9,3845,832
Punta ArenasChile 10,5706,568
PingbianChina 11,2546,993
PeralesColombia 5,0723,152
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,5433,444
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9042,426
PragueCzech Republic 9,1465,684
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3652,712
PimentelDominican Republic 4,4392,759
PoloDominican Republic 4,4022,736
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,3652,713
PichilingueEcuador 5,2403,256
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1693,212
PuyoEcuador 5,3783,342
Port-SaidEgypt 11,7167,280
ParisFrance 8,6275,361
PerpignanFrance 9,1005,655
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,43411,455
Port-GentilGabon 12,7737,937
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6222,872
PotsdamGermany 8,9035,532
PatrasGreece 10,5436,552
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,0683,149
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5083,422
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,3803,343
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,2902,666
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5532,208
PecsHungary 9,6856,018
PambanIndia 14,9399,283
PuneIndia 14,0128,707
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9679,301
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2448,851
PadovaItaly 9,4105,848
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3055,782
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0886,269
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0706,258
PantelleriaItaly 10,1156,286
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3755,826
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7326,048
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6335,986
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,7796,077
PiacenzaItaly 9,3345,800
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4685,884
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5125,911
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8376,113
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,0186,225
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7476,057
PrizziItaly 10,1276,293
PakseLaos 13,1708,184
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4118,955
PamplemoussesMauritius 18,03111,205
PlaisanceMauritius 18,07011,229
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,5755,950
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0526,246
PatheinMyanmar 13,6008,451
PutaoMyanmar 12,4217,719
PyiMyanmar 13,3758,311
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,7306,668
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0096,841
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2126,968
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,2947,019
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9496,804
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,6562,272
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2317,600
PohangNorth Korea 9,8876,144
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8726,134
PadidanPakistan 13,1168,150
PanjgurPakistan 13,0888,133
ParachinarPakistan 12,3337,664
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2728,248
PeshawarPakistan 12,3137,652
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,6187,220
PilarParaguay 8,8905,524
PiscoPeru 6,5984,100
PiuraPeru 5,5423,444
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9424,314
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,7407,917
PoznanPoland 9,0705,636
PrzemyslPoland 9,5545,937
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5815,332
PortalegrePortugal 8,6635,384
Porto Portugal 8,4625,259
PavelecRussia 9,7336,048
PecoraRussia 8,8175,479
PermRussia 9,5955,962
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9424,314
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8005,468
PjatigorskRussia 10,8396,736
PoronajskRussia 8,0935,029
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,4896,518
Providenja BayRussia 5,1753,216
PskovRussia 9,0195,605
PodorSenegal 9,5395,928
PopradSlovakia 9,5115,910
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,13110,024
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0549,976
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3255,794
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0599,358
Port SudanSudan 13,0958,137
ParamariboSuriname 6,6164,111
PiteňSweden 8,1305,052
PalmyraSyria 11,6557,242
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,1024,413
PhetchabunThailand 13,3128,272
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3248,280
PhraeThailand 13,2028,204
PhuketThailand 14,2818,874
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,2618,862
Prachin BuriThailand 13,5278,406
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8258,591
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,7533,575
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,1545,067
PoltavaUkraine 10,0156,223
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,4945,900
PradoUruguay 9,6846,017
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7696,071
Palestine, IlUsa 2,1331,326
Pana, IlUsa 2,0451,270
Paoli, InUsa 2,3061,433
Paris, IlUsa 2,1441,332
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8981,179
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,2191,379
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 857533
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,316818
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,387862
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,476917
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,314817
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3391,453
Peoria, IlUsa 2,0141,252
Perry, OkUsa 1,326824
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2292,006
Philo, OhUsa 2,6531,649
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 199124
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,402871
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7961,116
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,224
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6341,015
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8071,744
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,3312,070
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6002,237
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8661,159
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 862536
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9691,224
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,0771,291
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0691,285
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7041,059
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,2472,018
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7041,059
Portage, WiUsa 2,1641,345
Portland, MaineUsa 3,6322,257
Portland, OregonUsa 1,480919
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,9661,222
Prescott, ArUsa 1,7101,063
Priest River, IdUsa 1,507937
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,1781,975
Princeton, InUsa 2,1281,323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5432,202
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 723450
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5853,471
PetaukeZambia 15,6469,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -