Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9746,198
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,5695,946
AlgiersAlgeria 9,5695,946
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8566,125
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5255,919
AzulArgentina 9,6265,982
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7758,560
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5589,668
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6588,487
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7678,555
AmberleyAustralia 12,2077,586
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,3677,064
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,5847,199
AimoresBrazil 9,6015,966
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3095,785
AltamiraBrazil 7,5074,665
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,3784,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,5975,963
ApodiBrazil 8,9235,545
AracajuBrazil 9,3445,807
AracuaiBrazil 9,3345,800
AragarcasBrazil 8,4515,251
AraxaBrazil 9,1405,680
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1725,700
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7691,099
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7661,098
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9542,457
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7852,974
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5753,464
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4851,544
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,2271,384
AbecheChad 12,6167,840
AntofagastaChile 7,8344,868
AricaChile 7,3784,585
AltaiChina 10,5876,579
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,1963,229
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,1703,213
AraucaColombia 5,2113,238
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,3452,700
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,4952,793
AzuaDominican Republic 4,4182,745
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,6147,217
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,8637,372
AswanEgypt 12,4477,735
AsyutEgypt 12,0617,495
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2492,019
AsmaraEritrea 13,6018,452
AssabEritrea 14,0078,704
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2058,827
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5175,914
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,7733,587
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,14211,895
AccraGhana 11,5627,185
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,5136,533
AthensGreece 10,6676,628
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,6926,644
AasiaatGreenland 5,1493,200
AmmassalikGreenland 5,7643,582
AputiteqGreenland 5,9823,717
AkureyriIceland 6,6404,126
AgraIndia 13,0068,082
AhmedabadIndia 13,5218,402
AkolaIndia 13,7328,533
AllahabadIndia 13,1268,157
AmritsarIndia 12,5537,800
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9618,054
AbadanIran 12,4277,722
ArakIran 12,0757,503
AlbengaItaly 9,3125,786
AlgheroItaly 9,5885,958
AmendolaItaly 9,9376,175
AnconaItaly 9,6455,994
ArezzoItaly 9,5675,945
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,2576,995
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3107,028
AbashiriJapan 8,3475,187
AburatsuJapan 10,0946,273
AikawaJapan 9,1535,688
AjiroJapan 9,3025,781
AkitaJapan 8,9105,537
AkuneJapan 10,1426,302
AomoriJapan 8,7905,462
AsahikawaJapan 8,4885,275
AsosanJapan 10,0186,225
AmmanJordan 11,8177,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,2516,991
AinaziLatvia 8,8845,521
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,94110,527
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,12310,640
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,27010,732
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,83310,460
AtarMauritania 9,4485,871
AgalegaMauritius 17,01010,570
AcapulcoMexico 2,3671,471
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4226,476
AltaiMongolia 10,5226,538
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3236,415
AgadirMorocco 9,0875,647
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,5415,307
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,9437,421
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,4457,112
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0586,871
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0356,858
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,7057,273
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,6097,214
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0456,863
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0386,859
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0376,859
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7162,309
AgadezNiger 11,4097,090
AsuncionParaguay 8,8025,469
ArequipaPeru 7,1204,424
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8307,351
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9764,335
AradRomania 9,8166,100
AjanRussia 7,9024,911
AldanRussia 8,3295,176
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,3276,417
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3465,808
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0424,997
AnadyrRussia 5,6153,490
ArkhangelskRussia 8,6655,384
ArmavirRussia 10,6876,641
AstrakhanRussia 10,7286,666
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3465,186
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,3335,178
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0665,634
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1995,717
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1805,704
Abu HamedSudan 12,8958,013
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,5828,440
AqiqSudan 13,2758,249
ArbaatSudan 13,0588,114
AromaSudan 13,4028,328
AtbaraSudan 13,1058,144
Abu KamalSyria 11,7667,312
AleppoSyria 11,4487,114
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4968,387
AtakpameTogo 11,5357,168
AdanaTurkey 11,2937,018
AfyonTurkey 10,9206,786
AnkaraTurkey 10,9036,775
AntalyaTurkey 11,1096,903
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8177,343
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8184,858
AberporthUk 8,0144,980
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0264,987
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,5106,531
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,3036,403
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2298,221
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2258,218
ArtigasUruguay 9,2985,778
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0731,288
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,596992
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,6561,029
Abilene, TxUsa 1,147713
Ada, MnUsa 1,7911,113
Adrian, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Aiken, ScUsa 2,7071,682
Akron, OhUsa 2,7071,682
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 575357
Albany, GaUsa 2,5771,602
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,3482,080
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,8241,134
Albion, NeUsa 1,404873
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 458284
Aledo, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,522946
Algona, IaUsa 1,7481,086
Alice, TxUsa 1,518944
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,2111,995
Alliance, NeUsa 1,081672
Alma, MiUsa 2,4451,520
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,6101,622
Alpine, TexasUsa 918570
Amarillo, TexasUsa 903561
Amherst, MaUsa 3,4132,121
Amite, LaUsa 2,0301,261
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,9472,453
Anderson, InUsa 2,3131,438
Anderson, ScUsa 2,5981,614
Angelica, NyUsa 3,0001,864
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,5071,558
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,6831,668
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,5621,592
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,9541,836
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,6311,635
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1611,343
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,592989
Atchison, KsUsa 1,536955
Athens, GaUsa 2,5891,609
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,4961,551
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2902,044
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0213,741
Auburn, NeUsa 1,476917
Augusta, GaUsa 2,7251,693
Augusta, MtUsa 1,313816
Aurora, IlUsa 2,1811,356
Austin, TxUsa 1,412878
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2947,018
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5627,185
AcariguaVenezuela 5,1513,201
AdenYemen 14,1368,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -