Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2707,625
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1466,305
HuamboAngola 14,2018,825
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,651
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3788,313
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3938,323
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5717,812
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1294,430
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3892,106
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1692,591
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1722,592
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,8541,774
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4322,754
Harrow, OnCanada 2,5971,614
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8661,781
Hope, BcCanada 1,7681,099
HaikouChina 12,4527,738
HailarChina 9,3475,808
HamiChina 10,9726,818
HetanChina 11,8847,385
HavanaCuba 3,1341,948
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5402,821
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5982,857
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,3262,688
HelwanEgypt 11,8097,338
HurguadaEgypt 12,1857,572
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3124,544
HelsinkiFinland 8,6845,396
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,6815,395
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,6814,152
HamburgGermany 8,6605,382
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6605,381
HannoverGermany 8,7365,429
HelgolandGermany 8,5185,293
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1725,700
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9856,826
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0673,149
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5722,841
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,7392,945
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8224,239
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0648,740
HaifaIsrael 11,6927,265
HaboroJapan 8,4925,277
HachijojimaJapan 9,3895,834
HachinoheJapan 8,7595,443
HagiJapan 9,8786,139
HakodateJapan 8,7235,421
HamadaJapan 9,7976,088
HamamatsuJapan 9,4215,854
HikoneJapan 9,4865,894
HimejiJapan 9,6265,982
HiradoJapan 10,0826,265
HirooJapan 8,5215,295
HiroshimaJapan 9,8086,095
HitaJapan 9,9946,210
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0906,270
HunLibya 10,9976,834
HomboriMali 10,7536,682
HomalinMyanmar 12,7747,938
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,4638,366
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,5437,173
HighbankNew Zealand 11,6867,262
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,6827,260
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0557,491
HororataNew Zealand 11,6687,251
HyderabadPakistan 13,2798,252
HuanucoPeru 6,2433,880
HelPoland 8,9665,572
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,6015,345
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3155,788
HatangaRussia 7,8054,850
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,6215,357
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4557,740
HailSaudi Arabia 12,5027,769
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,5225,917
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,4646,502
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9576,188
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5425,930
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2309,464
HalaibSudan 12,8097,960
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,4228,340
HudeibaSudan 13,1168,150
HaparandaSweden 8,1605,071
HarnosandSweden 8,2505,127
HamaSyria 11,5377,169
HassakahSyria 11,5477,175
Hua HinThailand 13,7468,542
HakkariTurkey 11,5367,169
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1425,060
HersonUkraine 10,2386,362
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7596,064
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,521945
Hanover, NhUsa 3,4982,174
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,0411,268
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0921,921
Hart, MiUsa 2,3931,487
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,4392,137
Hartington, NeUsa 1,491926
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,6171,626
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,143710
Hays, KsUsa 1,198744
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,066663
Hebron, NeUsa 1,314817
Helena, MtUsa 1,268788
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,0081,869
Henderson, NcUsa 3,0291,882
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,6881,670
Hermit, CoUsa 519323
Hernando, MsUsa 1,9691,224
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,3951,489
Highmore, SdUsa 1,528950
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2502,019
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,0471,272
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4251,507
Holly, CoUsa 916569
Homer, AkUsa 3,9432,451
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,1791,354
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,1751,352
Horton, KsUsa 1,505935
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,143710
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8291,758
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,5051,557
Houma, LaUsa 2,0571,278
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6321,014
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,6051,619
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2641,407
Huron, SdUsa 1,533953
HanoiVietnam 12,6167,840
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,5038,391
HarareZimbabwe 15,8799,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -