Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2307,600
BustAfghanistan 12,5817,818
BatnaAlgeria 9,8446,117
BecharAlgeria 9,5635,943
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6886,020
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,6666,006
BiskraAlgeria 9,8786,138
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,4596,499
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8087,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9787,443
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9747,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2607,618
ByrdAntarctica 12,8207,967
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,6676,007
BarilocheArgentina 9,4425,867
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5225,917
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9138,024
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1587,555
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3988,947
BrestBelarus 9,3825,830
BrusselsBelgium 8,5935,340
Belize CityBelize 3,0301,883
BeninBenin 11,7307,289
BohiconBenin 11,6457,236
BermudaBermuda 4,3122,680
BageBrazil 9,5315,923
BambuiBrazil 9,2465,746
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5115,910
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9045,533
BarcelosBrazil 6,4564,012
BarraBrazil 8,8335,489
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2625,134
BarreirasBrazil 8,7555,441
BelémBrazil 7,7034,787
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4035,843
BelterraBrazil 7,2344,496
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6135,352
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5695,947
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9675,572
BrasiliaBrazil 8,7815,456
BrevesBrazil 7,5454,689
BurgasBulgaria 10,4306,481
BurundiBurundi 14,6609,110
BatouriCameroon 12,8697,997
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6222,250
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,7681,099
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4022,114
Banff, AbCanada 1,8061,122
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,9901,858
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7462,949
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6831,046
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1751,352
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9781,229
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,1101,933
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5171,564
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8911,175
Broadview, SkCanada 1,8391,143
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6802,908
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1831,356
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3493,324
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,4031,493
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7342,321
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,2078,207
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,0538,111
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8696,133
BeijingChina 10,3256,416
BarranquillaColombia 4,5972,856
Benito SalasColombia 5,1823,220
BogotáColombia 5,1273,186
BrnoCzech Republic 9,3415,804
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8368,598
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7508,545
BaniDominican Republic 4,4732,780
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,4102,740
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5062,800
BahariyaEgypt 11,8287,350
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8717,377
BiarritzFrance 8,7735,452
BordeauxFrance 8,7315,425
BrestFrance 8,2615,134
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1314,432
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1304,430
BitamGabon 12,8077,959
BanjulGambia 9,6005,966
BerlinGermany 8,9075,535
BrockenGermany 8,8345,490
BokeGuinea 9,9196,164
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,7916,084
BudapestHungary 9,5915,960
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,6055,969
BangaloreIndia 14,5729,055
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,3008,886
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5798,438
BikanerIndia 12,9698,059
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,7458,541
BabolsarIran 11,8557,367
Bandar AbbasIran 12,9628,055
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7037,272
Bandar LengehIran 13,0078,083
BirjandIran 12,3877,697
BushehrIran 12,6477,859
BaghdadIraq 12,0027,458
BasraIraq 12,3927,701
BelmulletIreland 7,5844,713
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,7704,829
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,0286,232
BergamoItaly 9,2725,762
BolognaItaly 9,4505,872
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2965,777
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,1126,284
BrindisiItaly 10,1336,297
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,1676,939
BouakeIvory Coast 10,9906,829
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8626,750
BeirutLebanon 11,6147,217
BenghaziLibya 11,0086,841
BirzaiLithuania 9,0515,625
BitolaMacedonia 10,2756,385
BlantyreMalawi 16,0539,975
BvumbweMalawi 16,0789,991
BintuluMalaysia 13,7028,515
BamakoMali 10,4026,464
Bko-SMali 10,4156,472
BougounMali 10,5296,543
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,2615,755
BaitagMongolia 10,6816,637
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2376,362
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9466,181
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8646,130
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9916,209
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4096,468
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8146,099
BulganMongolia 10,0476,243
BhamawMyanmar 12,7387,916
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,5727,191
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9427,421
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,4107,090
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,2296,978
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8112,368
BilmaNiger 11,6477,238
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4317,103
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2964,534
BergenNorway 7,9454,937
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9474,938
BjornoyaNorway 7,2934,532
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7574,820
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8294,865
BadinPakistan 13,3628,303
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7537,925
BalakotPakistan 12,2617,619
BarkhanPakistan 12,7777,940
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3722,717
BascoPhilippines 11,6367,231
BialystokPoland 9,2725,762
BejaPortugal 8,7145,415
BragancaPortugal 8,5465,311
BistritaRomania 9,8696,133
BucharestRomania 10,1806,326
BajkitRussia 8,9525,563
BarabinskRussia 9,9026,153
BarnaulRussia 10,0526,246
BerezovoRussia 8,9885,585
BiserRussia 9,5575,939
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8845,520
BogdarinRussia 9,1505,686
BogucanyRussia 9,2635,756
BomnakRussia 8,4755,267
BorRussia 9,0775,641
BorzjaRussia 9,3905,835
BratskRussia 9,3645,819
BelgradeSerbia 9,8976,150
BoSierra Leone 10,3856,453
BontheSierra Leone 10,3476,430
BratislavaSlovakia 9,4465,870
BerberaSomalia 14,3808,936
BusanSouth Korea 9,9816,202
BadajozSpain 8,7315,425
BarcelonaSpain 9,1555,689
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7155,416
BabanusaSudan 13,3128,272
BaselSwitzerland 9,0105,599
BernSwitzerland 9,0545,626
BangkokThailand 13,6038,453
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5828,440
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3478,294
BizerteTunisia 9,9476,181
BalikesirTurkey 10,7206,662
BursaTurkey 10,7186,660
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,8957,392
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,7004,785
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7684,827
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7674,826
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1495,064
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,2575,131
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3495,188
Bakersfield, CaUsa 672417
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,151715
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1111,933
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7872,974
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9821,232
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9831,232
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,175730
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7331,698
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5782,223
Beeville, TxUsa 1,514941
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,8621,157
Berkeley, CaUsa 974605
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,5232,810
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,4982,174
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3472,701
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,9402,449
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,4241,507
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,208751
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,1671,968
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2861,421
Bishop, CaUsa 648403
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,575979
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7991,739
Blackville, ScUsa 2,7881,733
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7821,108
Blakely, GaUsa 2,5181,565
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4072,117
Boerne, TxUsa 1,351839
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,009627
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1011,305
Boonton, NjUsa 3,2972,049
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5742,221
Bowler, WiUsa 2,2031,369
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,3061,433
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,8751,165
Brenham, TxUsa 1,531952
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4032,115
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8591,155
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,6311,635
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0151,874
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,0891,298
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,205749
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0321,263
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7061,060
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7041,059
Buckeye, AzUsa 274170
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,8041,743
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5761,601
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9491,833
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,8711,163
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7491,708
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,8981,180
Burlington, VtUsa 3,4102,119
Burns, OregonUsa 1,128701
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8537,365
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,4983,416
BarquisimetoVenezuela 5,1073,174
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,7879,810
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,7959,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -