Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3667,684
ChlefAlgeria 9,4775,889
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8226,103
CeresArgentina 8,9125,538
ChamicalArgentina 8,6995,406
ChepesArgentina 8,7685,448
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0356,236
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2765,764
CórdobaArgentina 8,9025,532
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,9125,538
CorrientesArgentina 8,9075,535
CairnsAustralia 12,2047,584
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,9048,019
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5459,660
CedunaAustralia 14,0698,743
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,6977,890
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8948,012
Cobar MoAustralia 12,9968,076
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2607,618
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3217,657
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2898,880
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1548,174
CharnocksBarbados 5,7593,579
CotonouBenin 11,7307,289
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6956,024
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,7726,073
CabroboBrazil 8,9835,582
CaceresBrazil 8,0495,002
CaetiteBrazil 9,0895,648
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1975,715
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6265,360
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0725,638
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4785,890
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7885,461
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5085,908
CaparaoBrazil 9,6105,971
CapinopolisBrazil 8,8695,511
CaratingaBrazil 9,5365,926
CaravelasBrazil 9,6275,982
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,9895,586
CarolinaBrazil 8,2045,098
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3015,780
CataguasesBrazil 9,6065,969
CatalaoBrazil 8,9575,566
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1005,655
CaxiasBrazil 8,3845,210
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5555,938
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1345,676
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5755,950
ChapecoBrazil 9,2965,776
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,8344,868
CipoBrazil 9,2295,735
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1175,044
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3785,828
CordeiroBrazil 9,6786,014
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8695,511
CorumbaBrazil 8,3075,162
CoximBrazil 8,4605,257
CrateusBrazil 8,6385,368
CuiabaBrazil 8,1265,050
CuritibaBrazil 9,4035,843
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,7801,106
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7922,356
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9771,228
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,7362,943
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6162,868
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1242,563
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,9672,465
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1951,364
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4131,500
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6562,893
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,6421,020
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3792,100
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9622,462
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,1982,609
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,1982,609
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,0171,253
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0212,499
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,4412,138
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2622,027
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1912,604
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9171,813
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8642,401
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6762,906
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1401,330
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,8851,793
Comox, BcCanada 1,9401,205
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3682,093
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7452,327
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8761,166
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,6381,018
ChicoChile 9,9326,172
ChillanChile 8,9715,575
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9425,557
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2045,098
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7826,078
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8585,505
ChangchunChina 9,5075,908
ChangduChina 12,0467,486
ChangshaChina 11,5577,181
ChengduChina 11,7947,329
ChongqingChina 11,7837,322
Camilo DazaColombia 5,0023,108
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5795,952
CamagueyCuba 3,6182,248
CasablancaCuba 3,1271,943
ChebCzech Republic 9,0595,629
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6135,352
CabreraDominican Republic 4,4312,754
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,4022,736
CotuiDominican Republic 4,4442,761
CanarEcuador 5,4053,359
CairoEgypt 11,7887,325
CaenFrance 8,4435,247
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7325,426
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9304,306
CocobeachGabon 12,7267,908
CologneGermany 8,7175,417
ChiosGreece 10,7546,683
CorfuGreece 10,3276,417
ConakryGuinea 10,1156,285
CatacamasHonduras 3,4162,123
CholutecaHonduras 3,4572,148
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,5139,018
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8577,990
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8577,990
ChahbaharIran 13,2418,228
ClaremorrisIreland 7,6714,767
ClonesIreland 7,7424,811
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,6744,769
CorkIreland 7,8064,851
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8094,853
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7446,055
CameriItaly 9,2265,733
CampobassoItaly 9,8786,138
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,7286,045
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7826,079
Cape FrascaItaly 9,6686,008
Cape MeleItaly 9,3215,792
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,0416,240
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2446,366
CerviaItaly 9,5295,921
CiampinoItaly 9,7436,054
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4445,869
Cisa PassItaly 9,3795,829
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6826,017
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3315,799
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,3146,409
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,2286,356
ChibaJapan 9,1935,712
ChichibuJapan 9,2385,741
ChichijimaJapan 9,6255,981
ChoshiJapan 9,1305,673
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5957,205
ChilekaMalawi 16,0539,975
ChitedzeMalawi 15,8229,832
ChitipaMalawi 15,4719,614
ChihuahuaMexico 900559
ComitanMexico 2,8641,780
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1166,286
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6826,017
ChoirMongolia 10,0996,276
CasablancaMorocco 9,0225,606
ChindeMozambique 16,37810,177
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9308,656
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,0256,851
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,8857,386
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,6237,223
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,6257,224
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,4647,124
CondegaNicaragua 3,5072,179
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4548,982
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2696,381
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,8446,117
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9606,189
ChhorPakistan 13,2628,241
ChitralPakistan 12,1077,523
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0315,612
ConcepcionParaguay 8,6665,385
CajamarcaPeru 5,8523,636
ChachapoyasPeru 5,8053,607
ChiclayoPeru 5,7363,565
ChimbotePeru 6,0333,749
CuzcoPeru 6,8454,254
CzestochowaPoland 9,3075,783
CoimbraPortugal 8,5365,304
CalafatRomania 10,0876,268
CeahlauRomania 9,9416,177
ClujRomania 9,8626,129
ConstantaRomania 10,3186,412
CraiovaRomania 10,1006,276
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,2294,492
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4765,267
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7454,191
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5163,428
Cape UelenRussia 5,0563,142
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4635,259
CaraRussia 8,7545,440
Cerdyn’Russia 9,3305,798
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1983,852
ChitaRussia 9,3785,828
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3665,820
CokurdahRussia 6,7124,171
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4915,276
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,5079,636
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5875,957
CaceresSpain 8,7265,422
CadizSpain 8,9245,545
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9245,546
CordobaSpain 8,9385,554
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1819,434
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3238,279
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6218,464
Chiang MaiThailand 13,2008,202
Chiang RaiThailand 13,0388,102
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,6158,460
ChumphonThailand 13,9888,692
CanakkaleTurkey 10,6026,588
CorumTurkey 10,9266,790
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,7417,296
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,9267,411
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,1285,051
CernovcyUkraine 9,8156,099
ChernigovUkraine 9,7226,041
CarrascoUruguay 9,6936,023
ColoniaUruguay 9,5545,937
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0003,107
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,0251,259
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1701,970
Camden, ScUsa 2,7981,738
Canton, NyUsa 3,2702,032
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,530951
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2602,026
Caribou, MeUsa 3,8272,378
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,9751,227
Casper, WyUsa 968601
Centralia, WaUsa 1,6171,005
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,0231,879
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,9401,827
Charles City, IaUsa 1,8231,133
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,9231,816
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,9131,810
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,6871,670
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,7801,727
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9631,842
Chaska, MnUsa 1,8651,159
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3991,491
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4262,129
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,4632,152
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,8841,792
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 954593
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 891554
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,1971,365
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,1891,360
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,056656
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6601,653
Chugwater, WyUsa 951591
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,4211,505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,4351,513
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5711,598
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,590988
Clark, SdUsa 1,589987
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8921,175
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,2181,378
Clayton, NmUsa 779484
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6751,662
Clinton, IaUsa 2,0211,256
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4442,762
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4251,507
College Park, MdUsa 3,0891,920
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 735457
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7681,099
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,7881,733
Columbus, GaUsa 2,3161,439
Columbus, InUsa 2,3061,433
Columbus, KsUsa 1,507937
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5781,602
Conception, MoUsa 1,558968
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,327824
Conway, ArUsa 1,7851,109
Conway, ScUsa 2,9781,851
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2512,020
Corning, ArUsa 1,8661,159
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,4192,124
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,572977
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,446898
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1491,957
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,435892
Covington, LaUsa 2,0661,284
Covington, TnUsa 1,9561,215
Crete, NeUsa 1,433890
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,210752
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2827,011
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2827,011
CaracasVenezuela 5,2833,283
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,7313,562
CoroVenezuela 4,9813,095
ChipataZambia 15,7049,759
ChomaZambia 15,4569,604
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,15010,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -