Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4707,749
TiranaAlbania 10,1696,319
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,7726,694
TebessaAlgeria 9,9866,205
TimimounAlgeria 9,9106,158
TindoufAlgeria 9,3795,828
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0346,235
TrelewArgentina 9,9046,154
TucumanArgentina 8,4495,250
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4088,332
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4088,332
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1437,546
TibooburraAustralia 13,2238,217
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2517,613
TshaneBotswana 15,3989,569
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6555,378
TarauacaBrazil 6,4514,009
TauaBrazil 8,7175,417
TefeBrazil 6,5014,040
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4495,871
TeresinaBrazil 8,4455,248
TiriosBrazil 6,8004,226
TorresBrazil 9,6706,009
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8114,854
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8675,510
TriunfoBrazil 9,0425,619
TucuruiBrazil 7,7554,819
TuriacuBrazil 7,9884,964
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9752,470
Terrace, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Teslin, YtCanada 3,1621,965
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,2421,393
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7601,715
Thompson, MbCanada 2,5201,566
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3461,458
Timmins, OnCanada 2,8861,793
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9271,197
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,9041,805
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8861,793
Trenton, OnCanada 3,0591,901
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,6751,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,3642,712
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,1515,686
TaiyuanChina 10,7226,663
TaoyuanChina 11,3097,027
TengchongChina 12,5967,827
TønderDenmark 8,5075,286
TylstrupDenmark 8,3825,209
TystofteDenmark 8,5945,341
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3892,727
TahrirEgypt 11,7027,272
TantaEgypt 11,7037,273
TallinEstonia 8,7535,439
TartuEstonia 8,9185,542
TampereFinland 8,5405,307
TurkuFinland 8,5765,329
ToulonFrance 9,2565,752
ToulouseFrance 8,9445,558
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,5464,068
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,6334,743
TchibanGabon 13,1198,152
TbilisiGeorgia 11,1406,923
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7935,464
TamaleGhana 11,2356,982
ThessalonikiGreece 10,4026,464
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,6426,613
TimehriGuyana 6,3033,916
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3912,107
TelaHonduras 3,2352,011
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0759,368
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0759,368
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,1698,804
TabrizIran 11,5557,181
TeheranIran 11,9387,419
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7687,313
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,1126,283
TarvisioItaly 9,4105,848
TermoliItaly 9,8596,127
TorinoItaly 9,2125,725
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1955,714
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0566,249
TrevicoItaly 9,9536,185
TrevisoItaly 9,4075,846
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4875,896
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2065,721
TabouIvory Coast 11,0106,842
TadotsuJapan 9,7306,046
TakadaJapan 9,2175,728
TakamatsuJapan 9,7066,032
TakayamaJapan 9,3535,812
TanegashimaJapan 10,1896,332
TatenoJapan 9,1605,692
TateyamaJapan 9,2525,750
TokushimaJapan 9,6906,021
TokyoJapan 9,2115,724
TomakomaiJapan 8,6175,355
TottoriJapan 9,6085,970
ToyamaJapan 9,3175,790
ToyookaJapan 9,5655,944
TsuJapan 9,5065,907
TsurugaJapan 9,4715,885
TsuyamaJapan 9,6545,999
TurgayKazakhstan 10,5706,568
TripoliLebanon 11,5647,186
TobrukLibya 11,2356,982
TripoliLibya 10,5276,542
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9785,579
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,35010,782
TolanaroMadagascar 17,67410,983
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,30210,751
ThyoloMalawi 16,10610,009
TawauMalaysia 13,2418,228
TessalitMali 10,6216,600
TimbuktuMali 10,5426,551
TombMali 10,5476,554
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7156,037
TacubayaMexico 2,1411,331
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9711,225
TarialanMongolia 10,0236,228
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2266,354
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2516,370
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,4096,468
TangierMorocco 9,0065,596
TarfayaMorocco 8,9755,577
TazaMorocco 9,2465,746
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,0938,136
TaungooMyanmar 13,3068,269
ThandweMyanmar 13,4478,356
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7256,664
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9726,818
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9947,453
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,2837,011
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1406,923
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0706,879
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9926,831
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0647,497
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0516,867
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1096,904
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2086,965
TemukaNew Zealand 11,7587,307
TimaruNew Zealand 11,7657,311
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,6127,216
TahouaNiger 11,3507,053
TillaberyNiger 11,0926,893
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9876,206
TromsoNorway 7,6894,778
TrondheimNorway 7,9254,925
ThumraitOman 13,9448,665
TacnaPeru 7,3564,571
TarapotoPeru 5,9283,684
TrujilloPeru 5,9013,667
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1387,542
TorunPoland 9,0925,650
TimisoaraRomania 9,8496,120
TambovRussia 9,8876,144
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,4527,117
TaraRussia 9,7596,064
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,8525,501
TermezRussia 11,9557,429
TernejRussia 8,7675,448
TobolskRussia 9,6355,987
TomskRussia 9,6996,027
Tot’MaRussia 9,1755,701
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0755,639
TuapseRussia 10,7146,658
TuraRussia 8,6085,349
TurukhanskRussia 8,6595,381
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0648,118
TortosaSpain 9,0895,648
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,9629,297
TokerSudan 13,2338,223
TartousSyria 11,5257,162
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2907,016
TaboraTanzania 15,0709,365
TakThailand 13,3768,312
TrangThailand 14,2448,852
TabligboTogo 11,6387,232
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0038,080
TunisTunisia 10,0076,219
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,5017,147
TireeUk 7,6224,737
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9984,970
TernopilUkraine 9,6986,026
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6646,005
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,5091,559
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,0162,496
Talladega, AlUsa 2,3681,471
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,6011,616
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8611,778
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,0721,909
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5712,219
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,476917
Temple, TxUsa 1,406874
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,0391,267
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2141,376
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5621,592
Toledo, IaUsa 1,7841,108
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,5171,564
Tooele, UtUsa 596370
Topeka, KsUsa 1,482921
Towanda, PaUsa 3,1271,943
Trinidad, CoUsa 716445
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,3082,056
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 337209
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,427887
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2201,380
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1181,316
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5057,149
TumeremoVenezuela 5,9713,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -