Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,0977,517
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0207,469
MilianaAlgeria 9,5325,923
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0278,716
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6318,471
Malarg EArgentina 8,9895,586
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5625,942
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,8556,124
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,1445,682
MendozaArgentina 8,7865,460
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7855,459
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2145,725
Mackay MoAustralia 12,1417,545
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0848,131
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8089,202
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1849,435
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,3688,307
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,3648,304
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,4438,354
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7028,515
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9868,070
MuharraqBahrain 12,9328,036
MinskBelarus 9,3625,817
MogilevBelarus 9,4435,868
MaunBotswana 15,3219,521
MacapaBrazil 7,3764,583
MacauBrazil 8,9905,587
MaceioBrazil 9,3775,827
MachadoBrazil 9,3745,825
ManausBrazil 6,8554,260
MarabaBrazil 7,9194,921
MaringaBrazil 9,0535,626
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,2614,512
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1515,687
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1175,666
MonteiroBrazil 9,1385,678
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,1765,702
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8335,489
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,0085,597
MamfeCameroon 12,3587,679
MarouaCameroon 12,4007,705
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0232,500
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,2131,997
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,551964
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,5652,215
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,3291,447
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,6501,025
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8741,164
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0782,534
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,8292,379
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,3992,112
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,3732,096
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7541,090
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,0491,895
Morden, MbCanada 1,9091,186
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9351,824
MoundouChad 12,6887,885
MatecanaColombia 4,9973,105
MoroniComoros 16,37810,177
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3605,816
MarstalDenmark 8,5895,337
Melville HallDominica 5,4433,382
MichesDominican Republic 4,5442,824
MocaDominican Republic 4,3902,728
MoncionDominican Republic 4,3312,692
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2602,647
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,4882,789
MilagroEcuador 5,3233,308
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,4617,122
MinyaEgypt 11,9477,424
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,4587,741
MassawaEritrea 13,5958,448
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2664,515
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5315,301
MarseilleFrance 9,1895,710
MontpellierFrance 9,1035,657
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,8674,267
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9364,310
MakokouGabon 13,0348,099
MayumbaGabon 13,1278,157
MitzicGabon 12,9068,020
MkamboGabon 13,0908,134
MoandaGabon 13,2208,215
MouilaGabon 13,0508,110
MagdeburgGermany 8,8555,503
MunichGermany 9,1695,698
MünsterGermany 8,6745,390
MethoniGreece 10,6686,629
MilosGreece 10,8216,725
MitiliniGreece 10,7106,656
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,7056,652
MacentaGuinea 10,5476,554
MamouGuinea 10,1986,337
Midway IslandHawaii 6,1543,824
MiskolcHungary 9,6185,977
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6279,089
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7287,909
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9818,688
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1428,788
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,8828,005
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2527,614
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6699,115
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1787,568
MashhadIran 12,0187,468
Malin HeadIreland 7,6654,763
M. CalamitaItaly 9,5445,931
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,0966,273
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2106,345
MilanItaly 9,2665,758
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2215,730
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6165,975
ManIvory Coast 10,7996,710
MaebashiJapan 9,2105,723
MaizuruJapan 9,5365,926
MakurazakiJapan 10,1946,335
MatsueJapan 9,6886,020
MatsumotoJapan 9,2975,777
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8286,107
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,5446,552
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8525,501
MishimaJapan 9,3095,785
MitoJapan 9,1135,663
MiyakejimaJapan 9,3385,803
MiyakoJapan 8,7885,461
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0506,867
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1056,279
MiyazakiJapan 10,0666,255
MombetsuJapan 8,3875,212
MoriokaJapan 8,8395,493
MuroranJapan 8,6755,391
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7776,075
MutsuJapan 8,7295,424
Ma’AnJordan 11,9877,449
MafraqJordan 11,7907,326
MombasaKenya 15,4609,607
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1529,416
MaseruLesotho 16,14510,032
MonroviaLiberia 10,6236,601
MisratahLibya 10,6756,634
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,93210,522
MaintiranoMadagascar 16,95210,534
MananjaryMadagascar 17,52310,889
MorondavaMadagascar 17,14010,651
MakhangaMalawi 16,12610,021
MangochiMalawi 15,9869,934
MwmosaMalawi 16,13210,025
MzimbaMalawi 15,6669,735
MzuzuMalawi 15,6659,734
MalaccaMalaysia 14,5579,046
MersingMalaysia 14,4338,969
MiriMalaysia 13,5388,413
MaleMaldives 15,6029,695
MenakaMali 11,0346,857
MoptiMali 10,6086,592
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,3715,202
MazatlanMexico 1,426886
MeridaMexico 2,6671,657
Mexico CityMexico 2,1411,331
MonterreyMexico 1,517943
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,0061,247
MaantyMongolia 10,0476,244
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2416,364
MatadMongolia 9,7166,037
MurenMongolia 10,0756,261
MarrakechMorocco 9,1235,669
MeknesMorocco 9,1585,691
MideltMorocco 9,2985,778
MaputoMozambique 16,45810,227
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 16,45410,225
MandalayMyanmar 13,0168,088
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1438,167
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8358,597
MindatMyanmar 13,1698,183
MonywaMyanmar 13,0468,107
MyeikMyanmar 13,8358,597
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6197,842
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,6595,381
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2596,996
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0336,856
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0067,461
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0246,851
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1736,943
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,4877,138
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,4427,110
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,6207,221
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6122,244
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6462,266
MagariaNiger 11,7837,322
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0077,461
MaradiNiger 11,6037,210
MaiduguriNigeria 12,2007,581
MakurdiNigeria 12,1477,548
MinnaNigeria 11,8447,360
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,1746,322
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8224,861
MajisOman 13,2678,244
MasirahOman 13,7238,528
Muscat  Oman 13,3928,322
MultanPakistan 12,7367,914
MurreePakistan 12,3127,651
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,4817,134
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3305,176
MoyobambaPeru 5,8473,633
MactanPhilippines 12,2897,637
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1837,571
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,4225,234
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,3098,271
MagadanRussia 7,0884,405
MahackalaRussia 11,0666,877
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9924,967
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9924,966
MarkovoRussia 5,9553,700
MinusinskRussia 9,8766,137
MogocaRussia 8,9635,569
MoscowRussia 9,4825,892
MurmanskRussia 8,0765,019
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7197,904
MatamSenegal 9,7516,059
MogadishuSomalia 15,2339,466
MadridSpain 8,8485,498
Madrid (b)Spain 8,8445,496
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,3975,839
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0425,619
MelillaSpain 9,2475,746
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2205,729
MalakalSudan 13,7228,527
MbabaneSwaziland 16,35010,160
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0585,629
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,1978,201
Mae SariangThailand 13,3108,271
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,4248,342
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1028,141
MalatyaTurkey 11,2556,994
MersinTurkey 11,2847,012
MuglaTurkey 10,9676,815
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0585,007
ManstonUk 8,3925,215
MeloUruguay 9,6075,970
MercedesUruguay 9,4365,863
MontevideoUruguay 9,6836,017
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,5891,609
Madison, FlUsa 2,7001,678
Madison, InUsa 2,3921,487
Madison, NeUsa 1,478918
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,1081,310
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,365848
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,2691,410
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,9541,214
Marengo, IlUsa 2,1011,306
Marion, InUsa 2,3261,445
Marion, NcUsa 2,6721,660
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,3721,474
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6211,007
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,9971,862
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,2992,671
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6651,656
Mcgill, NvUsa 543338
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,0821,294
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3391,453
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,293804
Medford, WiUsa 2,1121,312
Mellette, SdUsa 1,528950
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,9651,221
Mena, ArUsa 1,604997
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,1361,327
Mexia, TxUsa 1,459907
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7901,112
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1601,963
Midland, TxUsa 948589
Milan, MnUsa 1,7151,066
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6881,049
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,340833
Milford, DeUsa 3,2562,023
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,6401,641
Millen, GaUsa 2,7411,703
Millport, OhUsa 2,7431,705
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5682,217
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2141,376
Minden, NeUsa 1,279795
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,8961,178
Minonk, IlUsa 2,0731,288
Missoula, MtUsa 1,319820
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,2351,389
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,9641,221
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,9131,189
Monroe, NcUsa 2,8121,748
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7151,066
Montgomery AlUsa 2,3501,461
Montrose, CoUsa 451280
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2502,019
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,1361,949
Morganton, NcUsa 2,6721,660
Moro, OrUsa 1,347837
Morris, MnUsa 1,7801,106
Morrison, IlUsa 2,0181,254
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7491,708
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,6051,619
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8701,162
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,4701,535
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,5552,209
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,0411,268
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,2811,417
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,3501,461
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,474916
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,2673,273
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,8703,026
MaracayVenezuela 5,2353,253
MaturinVenezuela 5,6523,512
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9913,101
MeridaVenezuela 5,0603,144
MagoyeZambia 15,4499,600
MansaZambia 15,2199,457
MbalaZambia 15,2539,478
MfuweZambia 15,6309,713
MisamfuZambia 15,3419,533
MonguZambia 15,0129,328
MpikaZambia 15,4909,625
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7109,762
Mt MakuluZambia 15,4769,617
MumbwaZambia 15,3529,540
MwinilungaZambia 14,8929,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 15,9899,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -