Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Flagstaff, Arizona

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Flagstaff, Arizona. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Flagstaff, Arizona with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,2597,618
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5947,826
KhostAfghanistan 12,3917,700
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0247,472
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8067,336
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0969,381
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4365,863
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,2817,010
KandiBenin 11,4367,106
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,8631,158
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8481,770
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8461,768
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,7571,092
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1441,332
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1341,948
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1982,609
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6342,258
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0582,521
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,3532,084
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6827,259
KashiChina 11,6767,256
KunmingChina 12,4077,710
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6078,455
KhargaEgypt 12,1857,572
KosseirEgypt 12,3107,650
KajaaniFinland 8,3955,217
KuopioFinland 8,5245,297
KuusamoFinland 8,2765,143
KarlsruheGermany 8,9425,556
KasselGermany 8,8165,478
KonstanzGermany 9,0865,646
KumasiGhana 11,3617,060
KalamataGreece 10,6646,627
KerkiraGreece 10,3276,417
Kythira IslandGreece 10,7876,703
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,1903,225
Kap TobinGreenland 6,3393,939
KankanGuinea 10,4416,488
KindiaGuinea 10,1506,307
KissidougouGuinea 10,4376,486
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,6292,876
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0027,458
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,0037,459
KeszthelyHungary 9,5725,948
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7124,171
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,2598,239
KotaIndia 13,2588,239
KozhikodeIndia 14,7919,192
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,7998,575
KermanIran 12,6417,855
KermanshahIran 11,9747,441
Khoram AbadIran 12,1037,521
KilkennyIreland 7,8324,867
KingstonJamaica 3,9342,444
KagoshimaJapan 10,1556,310
KanazawaJapan 9,3645,819
KaruizawaJapan 9,2495,748
KatsuuraJapan 9,2095,723
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2945,775
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3985,219
KobeJapan 9,5985,964
KochiJapan 9,7976,088
KofuJapan 9,2975,777
KumagayaJapan 9,2065,721
KumamotoJapan 10,0486,244
KumejimaJapan 10,8226,725
KureJapan 9,8156,099
KushiroJapan 8,4065,224
KutchanJapan 8,6505,375
KyotoJapan 9,5405,928
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,5786,573
KitaleKenya 14,7069,138
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,5417,793
KufraLibya 11,8837,384
KaunasLithuania 9,1375,678
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9585,566
KybartaiLithuania 9,1205,667
KarongaMalawi 15,5399,656
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2058,827
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2518,234
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5279,028
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,2288,842
KuantanMalaysia 14,3588,922
KuchingMalaysia 14,0468,728
KayesMali 9,9876,206
KeniebaMali 10,1096,282
KidalMali 10,7786,698
KitaMali 10,2486,368
KoutiaMali 10,6386,611
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5995,344
KisinevMoldova 10,0656,255
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5385,927
KhatgalMongolia 9,9956,211
KhovdMongolia 10,4796,512
KhujirtMongolia 10,2616,376
KhutagMongolia 10,0186,225
KenitraMorocco 9,0525,625
KalewaMyanmar 12,9698,059
KathaMyanmar 12,7867,945
KawthaungMyanmar 14,0728,745
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3868,318
KengtungMyanmar 12,9208,029
KhamtiMyanmar 12,6277,847
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,1769,431
KathmanduNepal 12,7967,952
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,7956,708
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,4807,134
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0176,846
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,2937,018
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1626,936
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9886,828
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1526,930
KanoNigeria 11,8257,348
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7846,080
KarasjokNorway 7,8674,889
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8164,857
KristiansandNorway 8,2225,109
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8474,876
KhasabOman 13,0698,121
KarachiPakistan 13,3428,291
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3318,284
KhanpurPakistan 12,9118,023
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0048,081
KororPalau 11,6457,236
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4845,894
KlodzkoPoland 9,2285,735
KoszalinPoland 8,8905,524
KrakowPoland 9,4025,842
KalakanRussia 8,9675,572
KaliningradRussia 9,0265,609
KamenskoeRussia 6,1993,852
KandalaksaRussia 8,2355,117
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,2835,147
KazanRussia 9,7416,053
KemRussia 8,5015,282
KerchRussia 10,4966,522
KhabarovskRussia 8,6065,348
KirenskRussia 9,0335,613
KirovRussia 9,4365,864
KljuciRussia 6,6774,149
KolpasevRussia 9,5285,921
KorfRussia 6,2613,891
KostromaRussia 9,3655,820
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7444,191
KotlasRussia 9,1135,663
KrasnodarRussia 10,6226,601
KrasnojarskRussia 10,2886,393
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,7546,061
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,6115,973
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1214,425
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,0256,230
KurganRussia 9,9306,171
KurskRussia 9,8506,121
KyraRussia 9,6576,001
KigaliRwanda 14,6129,080
KoldaSenegal 9,7796,077
KabalaSierra Leone 10,2976,398
KosiceSlovakia 9,5885,958
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8819,868
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5385,927
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1069,387
KadugliSudan 13,4678,368
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,9068,020
KassalaSudan 13,4518,359
KhartoumSudan 13,2228,216
KostiSudan 13,4548,361
KalmarSweden 8,6945,403
KaresuandoSweden 7,8864,901
KarlstadSweden 8,3445,185
KristianstadSweden 8,6535,377
KamishliSyria 11,5077,150
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6318,470
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6528,484
Khon KaenThailand 13,2198,214
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,6438,478
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,4008,327
KairouanTunisia 10,0926,271
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,2967,019
KarsTurkey 11,2056,963
KastamonuTurkey 10,8006,711
KayseriTurkey 11,1276,914
KonyaTurkey 11,0826,887
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3477,051
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1537,552
KinlossUk 7,7224,798
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0296,232
KievUkraine 9,8016,090
KirillovkaUkraine 10,2996,400
KirovogradUkraine 10,0416,240
KlepininoUkraine 10,3946,459
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,1096,282
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5035,906
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,1246,291
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3831,481
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,473915
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,561970
Keene, NhUsa 3,4952,172
Kenton, OhUsa 2,4931,549
Kenton, OkUsa 802499
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,1011,927
Kimball, NeUsa 929577
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1762,595
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,237768
Kinston, NcUsa 3,0471,893
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,175730
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4971,552
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9122,431
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,7742,966
KabompoZambia 14,9969,319
KabweZambia 15,4219,583
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4209,582
KafirondaZambia 15,2649,485
KaomaZambia 15,1279,400
KasamaZambia 15,3419,533
KasempaZambia 15,1359,405
KawambwaZambia 15,1439,410
KaroiZimbabwe 15,6789,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -